QFM Africa's Modern Radio
Zambian
T I M E
00:00:00 hrs
ON AIR:
UP NEXT:
User Login
 
RADIO
STREAM
Listen Live
00: 00: 00
Studio Numbers
Local News
Next

150 PF parliamentray candidates named

The Patriotic Front has finally released the list of its 150 adopted parliamentary candidate in the September 20th elections.

The release of the list comes as parliamentary and local government candidates across the country file in their nomination papers today.

Some of the prominent names on the list include Given Lubinda for Kabwata, Sylvia Masebo for Chongwe, Dr Guy Scott for Lusaka central and Colonel Gerry Chanda for Kanyama.

Other are Patrick Mwanawasa for Kafulafuta, Geoffrey Mwamba for Kasama central, Lameck Mangani for Chipata central, Professor Nkandu Luo for Munali, Evaristo Kasunga Mbala, and Giles Yambayamba for Senga Hill.

FULL LIST

CENTRAL PROVINCE

1. Osward Chuulu Chisamba
2. Patricia Chileshe Mwashingwele Katuba
3. Catherine Chilonda Keembe
4.Sydney Mushanga Bwacha
5. James Kapyanga Kabwe Central
6. Eddie C. Musonda Kapiri Mposhi
7. Ingrid Mpande Mkushi North
8. Davies Chisopa Mkushi South
9. Derrick Chola Kalenshi Mwembeshi
10. Donald Nsonga Mumbwa
11. Edith Kasenzale Crehan Nangoma
12. Chanda Mutale Chitambo
13. Chama Mushota John Muchinga
14. Phillip Kosam Serenje Central
COPPERBELT PROVINCE

1.Esther Mwilwa Banda Chililabombwe
2.Dr. Joseph Katema Chingola
3. Wylbur Chisiya Simuusa Nchanga
4. Rayford Mbulu Kalulushi
5.Mwenya Musenge Chimwemwe
6. Moses Chishimba Kamfinsa
7. Bonnie Mutale Kwacha
8. Lackson Kazabu Nkana
9. Richard Musukwa Wusakile
10. Steve Chungu Luanshya
11. Chishimba Kambwili Roan
12. Stg. Major John Akufuna Mufulira Central
13. Yamfwa Mukanga Kantanshi
14. Levy K. Chabala Kankoyo
15. Emmanuel T. Chenda Bwana Mkubwa
16. Susan Berina Kawandami Chifubu
17. Dorothy Kazunga Kabushi
18. Fackson Shamenda Ndola Central
19. Patrick Chakupalesa Mwanawasa Kafulafuta
20. Rev. Christopher S. Kalenge Lufwanyama
21. Stardy Mwale Masaiti
22. Keith Maila Mpongwe
EASTERN PROVINCE

1.Nickson Phiri Chadiza Central
2.Vincent Mwale Vubwi
3. Lambwe Kachali Chama North
4. Dr. Affron Chakupa Lungu (Prince Galamala) Chama South
5. Lucas Phiri Chipangali
6. Lameck Mangani Chipata Central
7. Grace Maria Mwanza Kasenengwa
8. George Kanyamula Zulu Luangeni
9. Musa Banda Milanzi
10. Mustapher Banda Mkaika
11. Samuel Milanzi Sinda
12. Boniface Paul Botha Chasefu
13. Clement Mwale Lumezi
14. Evans Kazonga Ngoma Lundazi Central
15. Mabvuto Augustine Mwanza Nyimba
16. Paradious Sakala Kapoche
17. Godfrey Banda Msanzala
18. Leonard Banda Petauke Central
19. Kaweche Kaunda Malambo
LUAPULA RPOVINCE

1.Nickson Chilangwa Kawambwa
2.Rodgers Mwewa Mwansabombwe
3.Ronald Chitotela Pambashe
4.Harry Kalaba Bahati
5. Kennedy Sakeni Mansa Central
6.Davies Mwila Chipili
7.Mighty Mumba Mambilima
8. David Mabumba Mwense Central
9.Raymond Mpundu Nchelenge
10.Chifita Matafwali Bangweulu
11. Dr. Andrew Mwali Mutaba Chifunabuli
12. Emelyne Kabanshi Luapula
13. Gen. Benson Kapaya Chienge
14. Benson Chola Milenge Chembe
NORTHERN PROVINCE

1.Obius Chabu Chisala Chilubi
2.Hastings C. Nsensembeka Chimbamilonga
3.Maxas Bweupe Ng%u2019onga Kaputa
4. G.B Mwamba Kasama Central
5. Alfredah Mwamba Kansembe Lukashya
6.Lazarous Chota Lubansenshi
7. Chungu Bwalya Lazarous Lupososhi
8.Emmanuel Chilubanama Lunte
9. Prof. Neverly G. Willombe Mporokoso
10. Christopher B. Yaluma Malole
11. Freedom Chomba Sikazwe Mpulungu
12. Evaristo Kasunga Mbala
13. Giles Chomba Yambayamba Senga Hill
LUSAKA PROVINCE

1.Sylvia T. Masebo Chongwe
2.Phillip Mutantika Rufunsa
3.Obvious Summerton Mwaliteta Kafue
4.Geoffrey Chuumbwe Chilanga
5.Pastor James Gutinyu Feira
6.Edgar Lungu Chawama
7.Given Lubinda Kabwata
8.Col. Gerry Chanda Kanyama
9.Dr. Guy Scott Lusaka Central
10. Jean Nyumbi Kapata Mandevu
11. Miles Sampa Matero
12. Prof. Nkandu Luo Munali
MUCHINGA PROVINCE ( PF%u2019s newly created Province, google the name for details)

1.Davies Mwango Kanchibiya
2.Mwimba Malama Mfuwe
3.Mwansa Kapeya Mpika Central
4.Christopher Mulenga Chinsali
5.Kampyongo Stephen Shinga Shiwang%u2019andu
6.Col. John Siame Nakonde
7.Bresfold Gondwe Isoka East
8. Malozo Sichone Isoka West
NORTH WSTERN PROVINCE

1. Tandy Chipawa Kabompo East
2.Joyce Chijilo Kankiza Kabompo West
3.Fabiano Chiposo Kasempa
4.Bert Mushala Mufumbwe
5.Able Bulawayo Kazhila Mwinilunga East
6. Victor Kayekesi Mwinilunga West
7. Newton Malwa Solwezi Central
8.Peter Ilunga Solwezi East
9.Rodiness Shatewa Ndumba Solwezi West
10. Thom Makondo Zambezi East
11. Christabel Ngimbu Mukuyu Zambezi West
12. Harold Bickson Mbaulu Chavuma
SOUTHERN PROVINCE

1.Jones Kawilila Choma Central
2.Aaron Muchindu Mbabala
3.Kebby Hantuba Pemba
4.Peter Chiyombe Gweembe
5.Rodwell Mwetwa Dundumwezi
6.Omar Munsanje Kalomo Central
7.Gidson Muuzu Mapatizya
8. Josephs Rikki Akafumba Livingstone
9. Benson Hamujamba Chikankata
10. Felix Manyoni Magoye
11. Lucy Mwiinde Mazabuka Central
12. Francis Bwembya Bweengwa
13. Gravor Nsanzya Monze
14. Reginald Mogoba Moomba
15. Aaron Moono Mwiinga Namwala
16. Lovemore Kakuba Kanyama Siavonga
17. Mike Petama Sinazongwe
18. Pascalina Musokotwane Katombola
19. George Chipasu Kaingu Chitembo Itezhi Tezhi
WESTERN PROVINCE

1.Dr. Muyenga Atanga Kalabo Central
2. Lt. Col. Trueman Simuyawa Kaneta Liuwa
3.Kafuka Kafuka Sikoongo
4.Kaleka E. Maseka Kaoma Central
5.Musangu Muzaza Luampa
6.Richard Timba Simbula Mangango
7.Kenneth Simate Namutulo Lukulu East
8.Eileen Mbuywana Imbwae Lukulu West
9.Litambo Ndombo Luena
10. Mubukwanu Nathaniel Mongu Central
11. Maurice Mukubesa Munembo Nalikwanda
12. Inonge Mutukwa Wina Nalolo
13. Maina W. Akabondo Senanga Central
14. Mubiana Mutomena Sinjembela
15. Albertina Bulongo Pota Mwanamwalye Mulobezi
16. Col. Collins Masililop Mwanamwale Mwandi
17. Evans Chipman Sesheke

( Friday 12th August 2011 )

DISCUSS

Your Comment

To submit a comment, FIRST enter your comment in the box below, then login or register
  or     to submit your comment
Home | Q-News | Shows | DJ Profiles
DJ PROFILES
 
 
 
SHOW PROMOTIONS
Saturdays 11-12:30 hrs
DONT MISS THE ACTION!
Site viewed 0 times
Go to Top